We use own and third party cookies to offer and improve our services and to collect statistical information. If you continue browsing, we consider you have accepted the installation and use of cookies in the terms and conditions of our Cookies Policy.

Privacy Policy


1.- Protection of Personal Data Policy

In compliance with the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999, of 13 December, regarding the Protection of Personal Data, CREA GROUP Events informs the User of the existence of a personal data file created with the data obtained on the website by and for CREA and under its responsibility, a file that has been duly communicated to the General Registry of the Data Protection Agency.

This file has been created for the purpose of information and provision of the services offered by the Website, as well as the carrying out of promotional and advertising activities by any means, including the sending of emails.

In the case of carrying out promotional and advertising activities via email, the user's express consent will be sought for the purposes of the provisions of Law 34/2002, of 11 July, regarding Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce.

1.1.- User Consent:

The User accepts the inclusion of the data collected while browsing the Website, or provided by completing any form therein, as well as data arising from any business relationships which may be generated, into an automated personal data file as described above.

During the data collection process, and anywhere on the Website where data is requested, the User shall be duly informed, via a hyperlink or through the inclusion of information in the form itself, of the mandatory or otherwise collection of such data for the provision of services and of these rights.

1.2.- User Rights::

The User may exercise, in relation to the data collected, the rights recognised in Organic Law 15/1999 on Personal Data Protection and in particular the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition to said data, as well as the right to withdraw consent for the transfer of their data or for any of the uses described above.

The rights referred to in the preceding paragraph may be exercised by the User by writing to CREA GROUP Events, Travessera de Gracia, 15 Sobreatico 4ª, 08021 · Barcelona (Spain), or by sending an email to the address (info@creagroupevents.com).

1.3.- Security Measures:

CREA GROUP Events hereby declares to have adopted all the security measures necessary and appropriate to the provisions of Royal Decree 994/1999, of 11 July, which approves the Regulation on Security Measures for automated files containing personal data.

1.4.- Cookies:

CREA informs the User that in order to access any part of the Portal contents, it may be necessary to fill in the previous files, or similar, in which the User is requested to enter personal data. Likewise, in order to improve its services, CREA may activate cookie programmes through which user data is obtained.



MIEMBROS DE:



+34 93 434 43 25 · info@creagroupevents.com · Travesera de Gracia, 15 Sobreático 4ª, 08021 Barcelona
CREA GROUP

FOLLOW US